Staff

For an alphabetical listing of staff, please scroll down.

To email a staff member directly, please log in through the Mozaik Parent Portal or contact our main office for more information.

Staff Member Department
   
RUGGI, Eric Principal (Interim)
CHAGNON, Charles Vice-Principal (sec. 1)
SKOUFARAS, Kyriaki Sunday Vice-Principal (sec. 2)
   
GIUSTINI, Dianna School Secretary
HUSS, Rose Secretary Reception
TOMEO, Karen Secretary
   
ROBINEAU, Louise School Admin Manager
   
D'ANTONO, Giovanni Psychologist
DE CAROLIS, Lauren Guidance Councillor
TENENBAUM, Carol Guidance Councillor
   
ALIFTIRAS, Vasiliki Betty Student Supervisor
COCULLO, Tony Student Supervisor
SWANSON, Kerry Student Supervisor
   
KLINGER, Heidi Behaviour Technician
SHAMLIAN, Laurna Behaviour Technician
WYLIE, Kimberley Behaviour Technician
DI FRANCESCO, Angela Special Education Technician
   
DI STEFANO, Dominic Spiritual Animator
VENDITTI, Luanna Library
DORON, Lior After School Activities
   
BALDINO, Giovanna Attendant
CIMELLI, Vanda Attendant
FRANCO, Suzanne Attendant
LANDRY, Amy Attendant
MAROSTICA, Flavia Attendant
PERRON, Francine Attendant
SAUVAGEAU, Anne-Marie Attendant
TOMEO, Angela Attendant
   
AZNAR, Catherine Art
DIACHIDOS, Kristen Art
MAZZONE, Nadia Art
VRUGGINK, Katie Lynn Art
WHITE, Kim Art
   
CALABRESE, Anthony English
CUTHBERT, Jonathan English
KHOZOZIAN, Aline English
LE, Kristin English
LEPORE BERNHARD, Amanda English
MAGGIORINO, Lia English
MARSILLO, Jessica English
MILEA, Gianina English
ROSALES, Josephine English
SAKKAS, Nikkie English
TZOTZIS, Parthenope English
   
STEINMAN, Marshall Ethics & Religious Culture
VIRONE, Angelo Ethics & Religious Culture
   
BARRIEAU, Jocelyn Français
BLANCHETTE, Sarah Français
CASSIER, Severine Français
CHARRON, Annick Français
DUBOIS, Olivia Français
GAGNON, Mathieu Français
PETRELLA, Alexandra Français
POTIER, Nathalie Français
TSAKRIS, Maria Français
JULIEN, Marie-Yves Français
KALLIANIOTIS, Angela Français
KATIFORIS, Maria Français
   
BLANCHETTE, Sarah Mathematics
DE SUA, Alexander Mathematics
GAUVIN, Jenny Marlaine Mathematics
GAZZOLA, Valerio Mathematics
LAPENNA, Mary Anne Mathematics
LIAKOPOULOS, Theodoros Mathematics
LYONS, Timothy Mathematics
PETRELLA, Jessica Mathematics
PIETRONIRO, Lisa Mathematics
SCICCHITANO, Sonia Mathematics
SOROKINA, Maria Mathematics
TSOFLIKIS, Irene Mathematics
   
TARDIF, Jacques Music
   
BROHI, Suhael Physical Education
GIANNIAS, Nick Physical Education
POMPA, Dominic Physical Education
RICCI, Joseph Physical Education
TRAKAKIS, Panagiotis Physical Education
VANDERHOEVEN, James Physical Education
   
AWADALLA, Iskander Science
BOLDIREFF, Gregory Science
DE SUA, Alexander Science
DIMACACOS, George Science
GRAY, Jonathan Science
LAL, Puja Science
MARKIEWICZ, Jonathan Science
ZOES, Vasiliki Science
HILDEBRANT, Susan Science - Laboratory Technician
ZAHEDI FARD, ZAHRA Science - Laboratory Technician
   
BREYANNIS, Christos Social Studies
BROCCOLINI, Giancarlo Social Studies
EVANS, Will Social Studies
LAL, Puja Social Studies
LYPOUDIS, Marlyn Social Studies
MARDAS, Marianthi Social Studies
MASCARENHAS, Rohit Raymond Social Studies
POLITIS, Irene Social Studies
RICE, Michael Social Studies
SASSEN, Elaine Social Studies
   
GEORGE-BERNARD, Kellie Special Education - CASP
VARANO, Nadia Special Education - CASP
KOUROS, Helen Special Education - DP
PAQUETTE, Patricia Special Education - DP
MAKRIS, Joanna Special Education - LR
PIZZARDI, Graziella Special Education Technician
   
LEMAY, Christian Sports-Études
CUCINOTTA, Michael Coach
   
   
Staff Member Department
   
ALIFTIRAS, Vasiliki Betty Student Supervisor
AWADALLA, Iskander Science
AZNAR, Catherine Art
BALDINO, Giovanna Attendant
BARRIEAU, Jocelyn Français
BLANCHETTE, Sarah Mathematics
BOLDIREFF, Gregory Science
BREYANNIS, Christos Social Studies
BROCCOLINI, Giancarlo Social Studies
BROHI, Suhael Physical Education
CALABRESE, Anthony English
CASSIER, Severine Français
CHAGNON, Charles Vice-Principal (sec. 1)
CHARRON, Annick Français
CIMELLI, Vanda Attendant
COCULLO, Tony Student Supervisor
CUCINOTTA, Michael Coach
CUTHBERT, Jonathan English
D'ANTONO, Giovanni Psychologist
DE CAROLIS, Lauren Guidance Councillor
DE SUA, Alexander Mathmatics
DI FRANCESCO, Angela Special Education Technician
DIACHIDOS, Kristen Art
DI STEFANO, Dominic Spiritual Animator
DIMACACOS, George Science
DORON, Lior After School Activities
DUBOIS, Olivia Français
EVANS, Will Social Studies
FRANCO, Suzanne Attendant
GAGNON, Mathieu Français
GAUVIN, Jenny Marlaine Mathematics
GAZZOLA, Valerio Mathematics
GEORGE-BERNARD, Kellie Special Education - CASP
GIANNIAS, Nick Physical Education
GIUSTINI, Dianna School Secretary
GRAY, Jonathan Science
HILDEBRANT, Susan Laboratory Technician
HUSS, Rose Secretary Reception
JULIEN, Marie-Yves French
KALLIANIOTIS, Angela French
KATIFORIS, Maria French
KHOZOZIAN, Aline English
KLINGER, Heidi Behaviour Technician
KOUROS, Helen Special Education - DP
LAL, Puja Social Studies / Science
LANDRY, Amy Attendant
LAPENNA, Mary Anne Mathematic
LE, Kristin English
LEMAY, Christian Sports-Études
LEPORE BERNHARD, Amanda English
LIAKOPOULOS, Theodoros Mathematics
LYONS, Timothy Mathematics
LYPOUDIS, Marlyn Social Studies
MAGGIORINO, Lia English
MAKRIS, Joanna Special Education
MARKIEWICZ, Jonathan Science
MARDAS, Marianthi Social Studies
MAROSTICA, Flavia Attendant
MARSILLO, Jessica English
MASCARENHAS, Rohit Raymond Social Studies
MAZZONE, Nadia Art
MILEA, Gianina English
PAQUETTE, Patricia Special Education - DP
PERRON, Francine Attendant
PETRELLA, Alexandra Français
PETRELLA, Jessica Mathematics
PIETRONIRO, Lisa Mathematics
PIZZARDI, Graziella Special Ed. Tech.
POLITIS, Irene Social Studies
POMPA, Dominic Physical Education
POTIER, Nathalie Français
RICCI, Joseph Physical Education
RICE, Michael Social Studies
ROBINEAU, Louise School Admin Manager
ROSALES, Josephine English
RUGGI, Eric Principal (Interim)
SAKKAS, Nikkie English
SASSEN, Elaine Social Studies
SAUVAGEAU, Anne-Marie Attendant
SCICCHITANO, Sonia Mathematics
SHAMLIAN, Laurna Behaviour Technician
SKOUFARAS, Kyriaki Sunday Vice-Principal (sec. 2)
SOROKINA, Maria Mathematics
STEINMAN, Marshall Ethics & Religious Culture
SWANSON, Kerry Student Supervisor
TARDIF, Jacques Music
TENENBAUM, Carol Guidance Councillor
TOMEO, Angela Attendant
TOMEO, Karen Secretary
TRAKAKIS, Panagiotis Physical Education
TSAKRIS, Maria Français
TSOFLIKIS, Irene Mathematics
TZOTZIS, Parthenope English
VANDERHOEVEN, James Physical Education
VARANO, Nadia Special Education - CASP
VENDITTI, Luanna Library
VIRONE, Angelo Ethics & Religious Culture
VRUGGINK, Katie Lynn Art
WHITE, Kim Art
WYLIE, Kimberley Behaviour Technician
ZAHEDI FARD, ZAHRA Laboratory Technician
ZOES, Vasiliki Science